Name of Post:India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Apply
Post Update Date:23 March 2020 | 12:24 PM
Short Information :India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

      

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)
Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2019
Application FeeEligibility
General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
All Category Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-
Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
Read the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.
Payment Mode
Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.
Age Limit as 06/06/2019
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy: 32677 Post
State Name

Total PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
newiconUttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020 
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020 
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019 
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019 
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019 
Assam91905 August to 22 September 201905 August to 29 September 2019 
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019 
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019  
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019 
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019 
State & Category Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newiconUttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal27601328-11842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
  Do you want to Learn the Previous Question Papers  - All Previous Papers 
USE IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Powered by Froala Editor