Current Affairs 2020: Latest & Daily Current Affairs Today
July 2020 
August 2020 
September 2020 
AIIMS Nursing Officer NORCET Result 2020
 Post Date : 
02 September 2020 | 03:55 PM
 Post Update Date :  
09 October 2020 | 03:55 PM
All India Institute of Management AIIMS Is Recently Released Admit Card and New Exam Notice for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Combined Eligibility Test NORCET 2020. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Check the Download the Call Letter.
All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS)
Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 (NORCET)
Advt No. : 106/2020 Short Details of Notification
 https://www.rojgar247.com/
Important Dates
  • Application Begin: 05/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 18/08/2020 up to 05:00 PM only
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 18/08/2020
  • New Exam Date: 08/09/2020
  • Admit Card Available: 02/09/2020
  • Result Declared: 09/10/2020
Application Fee
  • General / OBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST: 1200/-
  • PH : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or Pay Fee Through Offline Payment E Challan Mode Only.
Eligibility
 Candidates have B.Sc in Nursing/ Diploma in Nursing with Registration and 2 yrs Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital
Age Limit as on 18/08/2020
Minimum Age: 18 Years.
Maximum Age: 30 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total: 3803 Post
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Nursing Officer14744219666233193803B.Sc Nursing / Diploma in Nursing with Registration and 2 Year Experience in 50 Bedded Hospitals.
AIIMS Wise Vacancy Details
AIIMS NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AIIMS, New Delhi270591547935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243601629045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6215402211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7118482613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243601629045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5815361912140
AIIMS, Nagpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Patna8120543015200
AIIMS, Rae Bareli239601618945594
AIIMS, Raipur8153573619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44413811265300
How to Fill Form
  • All India Institute of Medical Science AIIMS, Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test NORCET 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 05/08/2020 to 18/08/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in AIIMS Various Region in India.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document - Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form - Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
 Important Links
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
  Do You want to Earn monthly Salary Up to 34,740 /-  Sarkari Naukri 2020 सरकारी नौकरी
NCTE Various Post Online Form 2020 
ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020

IBPS PO / MT Recruitment 2020
SSC Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2020
  Do You want to Earn monthly Salary Up to 34,740 /-  Sarkari Naukri 2020 सरकारी नौकरी
NCTE Various Post Online Form 2020 
ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020

IBPS PO / MT Recruitment 2020
SSC Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2020

Rojgar Sarkari Result 2020

Welcome to the Sarkari Result page of Rojgar247, Here, we are providing the list of the Latest Sarkari Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit CardAnswer Key, Online Application Links for all Central Government Jobs and State Govt Jobs, Board exam resultsSyllabus, Exam Pattern, Salary, College Admission Form, and other free job alerts. 

Powered by Froala Editor