Name of Post: 

IBPS Clerk IX Mains Result 2020

 Post Date : 

20 May 2020 | 12:43 PM

  Post Information :  

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Recently Released Mains Exam Admit Card for the Clerk CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Appear in Mains Exam Can Download the Result.

 Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
CRP Clerk IX (9) Recruitment 2019 Mains Admit Card

https://www.rojgar247.com/ 
Important Dates
  • Application Begin: 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/10/2019
  • PET Training: 25-30 November 2019
  • PET Training Admit Card Available: 13/11/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 07-08,14,21 December 2019
  • Pre Admit Card Available: November 2019
  • Pre Result Available: 01/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 08/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 20/05/2020
Application Fee
 
  • General / OBC/EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card
Vacancy Details Total: 12075
General : 5557 | OBC : 2642 | EWS : 1120 | SC : 1925 | ST : 831
Post DateTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Clerk1207520-28 as on 01/09/2019
  • Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
State / Bank Wise Details
Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh518117311248091203
Uttrakhand7010142201117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand7812091131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa430512010667
Himachal Pradesh5710263204129
Jammu & Kashmir410209080363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala18533943601349
Lakshadeep01000001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur090000211
Meghalaya050000207
Mizoram070000209
Nagaland100000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry2703104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim130104010423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura28040091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014
For Bank Wise Details Kindly Click on Bank Wise Details Link.
Important Links
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score Card / MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Powered by Froala Editor