Name of Post: 
India Post GDS Online Form 2020
 Post Date : 
07 August 2020 | 10:42 AM
 Post Information :  
India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Jammu & Kashmir, Rajasthan Cycle II, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttrakhand State. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.
 India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Short Details of Notification
https://www.rojgar247.com/
Pay Exam Fee 
 Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
Application Fee
 
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)
All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Important Dates
State Name
Registration Begin
Registration Last Date
Form Start Date
Form Last Date
Rajasthan Circle II
22/06/2020
12/08/2020
22/06/2020
12/08/2020
Haryana
08/06/2020
12/08/2020
08/06/2020
12/08/2020
Jammu & Kashmir
06/07/2020
05/08/2020
06/07/2020
05/08/2020
Madhya Pradesh
08/06/2020
14/07/2020
08/06/2020
14/07/2020
Uttrakhand
08/06/2020
07/07/2020
08/06/2020
07/07/2020
Uttar Pradesh Circle II
23/03/2020
15/05/2020
23/03/2020
15/05/2020
West Bengal
18/02/2020
18/03/2020
18/02/2020
18/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana
15/10/2019
14/11/2019
15/10/2019
14/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala
05/08/2019
05/08/2019
22/09/2019
22/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand
06/06/2019
12/07/2019
13/06/2019
19/07/2019

Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Jammu & Kashmir1801094646427442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Link
Download Westbengal II Result
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fees
Click Here
Login to Complete Form
Click Here
Download Other Region Notification
Click Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020
Server I | Server II
Download Other Region Notification
Click Here
Download UP Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here


Powered by Froala Editor