SBI Clerk Recruitment Pre Exam Result, Mains Final Result, Second Waiting List 2020
 Post Date : 
11 April 2019 | 10:41 PM
 Post Update Date :  
22 September 2020 | 10:07 AM
State Bank of India SBI SO Is Recently Uploaded Second Waiting List for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Waiting List 2020.
 SBI (State Bank of India)
Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019
Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019 Short Details of Notification
https://www.rojgar247.com/
Current Affairs 2020: Latest & Daily Current Affairs Today
July 2020 
August 2020 
September 2020 
Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 10/08/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 24/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 15/05/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : September 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 11/09/2019
  • Final Result Available : 30/10/2019
  • Second Waiting List Available : 22/09/2020
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post: 8904 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility as on 31/08/2019
Junior Associate Clerk
(Sales & Support)
890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor's Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.  
Category Wise Vacancy Details
GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904
State / Language Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410
  Important Links 
Download Second Waiting List
Click Here
Download Waiting List
Click Here
Download Final Result with Marks
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card ((Only for Candidates whose examination was deferred))
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download PET Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Pattern
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
  Do You want to Earn monthly Salary Up to 34,740 /-  Sarkari Naukri 2020 सरकारी नौकरी
NCTE Various Post Online Form 2020 
ECIL Technical Officer Recruitment 2020

IBPS PO / MT Recruitment 2020
SSC Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2020

Rojgar Sarkari Result 2020

Welcome to the Sarkari Result page of Rojgar247, Here, we are providing the list of the Latest Sarkari Jobs, Sarkari Result, Admit CardAnswer Key, Online Application Links for all Central Government Jobs and State Govt Jobs, Board exam results, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Salary, College Admission Form, and other free job alerts. 

Powered by Froala Editor